Our Newsletter


Amaryllis Clown supersize amaryllis striped 4_bulbs

  • Amaryllis Clown supersize amaryllis striped
Price:
$57.50
SKU:
BF074002
Availability:
Product will be available from September to March
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:


Product Description

Amaryllis Clown is a top quality flower bulb Supersize Amaryllis. Amaryllis Clown is a striped Amaryllis flower bulb which because of the warmth it needs, likes it best in your house. If the temperature reaches above 18 degrees celcius then the Amaryllis starts growing and you will have beautiful flowers between 6-8 weeks. Price is per package of 4 bulbs size 40/42


Other Details

Gender:
Hippeastrum
Family:
Amaryllidaceae
Common name:
Ammaryllis
Cultivar:
Clown
Cultivar Group:
Galaxy group
Color:
Cream/Red
Bulbsize:
40/42
Hardiness zone:
Zone 8-10 or indoors anywhere
Bloom time indoors:
6-8 weeks after planting
Bloom period outdoors:
Mid spring
Light exposure:
Outdoors: full sun to light shade / Indoors: bright light

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Amaryllis Clown supersize amaryllis striped 4_bulbs to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...